Sports on TV for Mar. 9 - 10
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, Mar. 9
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL (MEN’S)
3:30 a.m.
FS1 — AFL: Collingwood at Greater Western Sydney
AUTO RACING
11:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula 1: The STC Saudi Arabian Grand Prix, Jeddah Corniche Circuit, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
ESPNEWS — Formula 1: The STC Saudi Arabian Grand Prix, Jeddah Corniche Circuit, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia (F1 Kids Broadcast)
Noon
FS2 — NHRA: Qualifying, Gainesville Raceway, Gainesville, Fla.
12:30 p.m.
FS2 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Phoenix Raceway, Phoenix
2 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Phoenix Raceway, Phoenix
4:30 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Call 811.com Every Dig. Every Time. 200, Phoenix Raceway, Phoenix
7 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA: The Top Fuel All-Star Callout, Gainesville Raceway, Gainesville, Fla.
BASKETBAL AFRICA LEAGUE
9 a.m.
NBATV — FUS de Rabat vs. Petro de Luanda, Pretoria, South Africa
Noon
NBATV — Dynamo Basketball Club vs. Cape Town Tigers, South Africa
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
Noon
CBS — Memphis at FAU
ESPN — Arkansas at Alabama
FOX — Georgetown at St. John’s
12:30 p.m.
USA — Saint Louis at St. Bonaventure
2 p.m.
CBS — Texas A&M at Mississippi
ESPN — Oklahoma at Texas
ESPN2 — Iowa St. at Kansas St.
2:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Notre Dame at Virginia Tech
FOX — Creighton at Villanova
SECN — South Carolina at Mississippi St.
USA — Richmond at George Mason
3:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Missouri Valley Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, St. Louis
4 p.m.
CBS — Kentucky at Tennessee
ESPN — Kansas at Houston
ESPN2 — Miami at Florida St.
4:30 p.m.
SECN — Florida at Vanderbilt
5 p.m.
FOX — Marquette at Xavier
PAC-12N — Colorado at Oregon St.
5:30 p.m.
CW — Boston College at Louisville
6 p.m.
ACCN — Clemson at Wake Forest
CBSSN — Missouri Valley Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, St. Louis
ESPN2 — Baylor at Texas Tech
6:30 p.m.
ESPN — North Carolina at Duke
SECN — Georgia at Auburn
7 p.m.
PAC-12N — Utah at Oregon
7:45 p.m.
CW — NC State at Pittsburgh
8 p.m.
ACCN — Georgia Tech at Virginia
ESPN2 — Ohio Valley Tournament: TBD, Championship, Evansville, Ind.
FOX — UConn at Providence
8:30 p.m.
CBSSN — New Mexico at Utah St.
FS1 — DePaul at Seton Hall
SECN — Missouri at LSU
9 p.m.
BTN — Minnesota at Northwestern
10 p.m.
ESPN — Arizona at Southern Cal
ESPN2 — West Coast Tournament: TBD vs. Santa Clara, Quarterfinal, Las Vegas
10:30 p.m.
CBSSN — UNLV at Nevada
11 p.m.
FS1 — Arizona St. at UCLA
12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
ESPN2 — West Coast Tournament: TBD vs. San Francisco, Quarterfinal, Las Vegas
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
11 a.m.
CBSSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Henrico, Va.
Noon
ACCN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Greensboro, N.C.
FS1 — Big East Tournament: TBD vs. UConn, Quarterfinal, Uncasville, Conn.
1:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Henrico, Va.
2 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Minneapolis
2:30 p.m.
ACCN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Greensboro, N.C.
FS2 — Big East Tournament: Marquette vs. Villanova, Quarterfinal, Uncasville, Conn.
4:30 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Minneapolis
ESPNU — Southeastern Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Greenville, S.C.
7 p.m.
ESPNU — Southeastern Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Greenville, S.C.
FS2 — Big East Tournament: TBD vs. Creighton, Quarterfinal, Uncasville, Conn.
9:30 p.m.
FS2 — Big East Tournament: TBD vs. St. John’s, Quarterfinal, Uncasville, Conn.
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S)
3 p.m.
PAC-12N — UCLA at Arizona St.
COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
4:30 p.m.
FS2 — Big Ten Tournament: Penn St. at Minnesota, Quarterfinal - Game 2
COLLEGE HOCKEY (WOMEN’S)
Noon
ESPNU — Hockey East Tournament: Northeastern at UConn, Championship
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Noon
SECN — LSU at Kentucky
COLLEGE SWIMMING & DIVING
9 p.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Championships: From Federal Way, Wash.
10:55 p.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Championships: From Federal Way, Wash.
COLLEGE WRESTLING
10 a.m.
BTN — Big Ten Championships: From College Park, Md.
7 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Championships: From College Park, Md.
FISHING
8 a.m.
FS1 — Bassmaster Opens: The 2024 St. Croix Bassmaster Open at Santee Cooper Lakes presented by SEVIIN, Clarendon County, S.C.
GOLF
6 a.m.
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Jonsson Workwear Open, Third Round, Glendower Golf Club, Gauteng, South Africa
12:30 p.m.
CW — LIV Golf League: Second Round, Hong Kong Golf Club, Sheung Shui, China (Taped)
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Arnold Palmer Invitational, Third Round, Bay Hill Golf Course, Orlando, Fla.
2:30 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Puerto Rico Open, Third Round, Grand Reserve Country Club (Old), Rio Grande, Puerto Rico
NBC — PGA Tour: The Arnold Palmer Invitational, Third Round, Bay Hill Golf Course, Orlando, Fla.
5 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Cologuard Classic, Second Round, La Paloma Country Club, Catalina Foothills, Ariz.
11 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Blue Bay LPGA, Final Round, Jian Lake Blue Bay Golf Club, Hainan, China
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
8:30 p.m.
ESPN — UFC 299 Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Miami
NBA BASKETBALL
8:30 p.m.
ABC — Boston at Phoenix
NHL HOCKEY
12:25 p.m.
ABC — Carolina at New Jersey
3 p.m.
ABC — Pittsburgh at Boston
7 p.m.
NHLN — Toronto at Montreal
SOCCER (MEN’S)
7:30 a.m.
USA — Premier League: Everton at Manchester United
10 a.m.
USA — Premier League: Luton Town at Crystal Palace
12:30 p.m.
NBC — Premier League: Brentford at Arsenal
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
7 a.m.
CBSSN — Bundesliga: Bayern at Eintracht
SWIMMING
1:30 p.m.
CNBC — TYR: Pro Swim Series, Westmont, Ill. (Taped)
TENNIS
2 p.m.
TENNIS — Indian Wells-ATP/WTA Early Rounds
_____
Sunday, Mar. 10
AUTO RACING
10:30 a.m.
FS1 — NHRA: Gainesville Rounds 1 & 2, Gainesville Raceway, Gainesville, Fla.
12:30 p.m.
NBC — NTT IndyCar Series: The Firestone Grand Prix of St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg, Fla.
3:30 p.m.
FOX — NASCAR Cup Series: The Shriners Children’s 500, Phoenix Raceway, Phoenix
8:30 p.m.
CBSSN — FIM Motocross: The MX2, Villa La Angostura, Argentina (Taped)
9 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA: The Amalie Motor Oil NHRA Gatornationals, Gainesville Raceway, Gainesville, Fla. (Taped)
9:30 p.m.
CBSSN — FIM Motocross: The MXGP, Villa La Angostura, Argentina (Taped)
1 a.m. (Monday)
CNBC — AMA Supercross Series: Round 9, Birmingham, Ala. (Taped)
BASKETBAL AFRICA LEAGUE
10 a.m.
NBATV — FUS de Rabat vs. Dynamo Basketball Club, Pretoria, South Africa
1 p.m.
NBATV — Cape Town Tigers vs. Petro de Luanda, South Africa
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
Noon
BTN — Nebraska at Michigan
ESPN2 — Big South Tournament: TBD, Championship, High Point, N.C.
12:30 p.m.
FOX — Wisconsin at Purdue
2 p.m.
BTN — Ohio St. at Rutgers
CBS — Missouri Valley Tournament: TBD, Championship, St. Louis
CBSSN — Patriot League Tournament: TBD, Semifinal
ESPN2 — Atlantic Sun Tournament: TBD, Championship
4 p.m.
CBSSN — Patriot League Tournament: TBD, Semifinal
ESPNU — Southern Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Asheville, N.C.
4:30 p.m.
CBS — Michigan St. at Indiana
6:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Southern Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Asheville, N.C.
7 p.m.
FS1 — Illinois at Iowa
7:30 p.m.
BTN — Maryland at Penn St.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
Noon
CBS — Big Ten Tournament: TBD, Championship, Minneapolis
ESPNU — Southern Tournament: TBD, Championship, Asheville, N.C.
1 p.m.
ESPN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Championship, Greensboro, N.C.
2:30 p.m.
FS1 — Big East Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Uncasville, Conn.
3 p.m.
ESPN — Southeastern Tournament: TBD, Championship, Greenville, S.C.
4 p.m.
ESPN2 — Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD, Championship, Henrico, Va.
5 p.m.
ESPN — Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas
FS1 — Big East Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Uncasville, Conn.
6 p.m.
ESPN2 — Big South Tournament: TBD, Championship, High Point, N.C.
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S)
5 p.m.
PAC-12N — California at Stanford
COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
7 p.m.
FS2 — Big Ten Tournament: Penn St. at Minnesota, Quarterfinal - Game 3 (If Necessary)
COLLEGE HOCKEY (WOMEN’S)
Noon
ESPNEWS — NCAA Women’s Ice Hockey Selection Show
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
2 p.m.
ESPNU — Syracuse at Johns Hopkins
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
12 p.m.
SECN — LSU at Kentucky
2 p.m.
SECN — South Carolina at Texas A&M
4 p.m.
SECN — Mississippi St. at Mississippi
4:30 p.m.
ACCN — Virginia Tech at Louisville
6 p.m.
SECN — Florida at Alabama
COLLEGE WRESTLING
4:30 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Championships: From College Park, Md.
7 p.m.
ACCN — Atlantic Coast Championships: Chapel Hill, N.C.
8:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Big 12 Championships: From Tulsa, Okla.
9 p.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Championships: From Corvallis, Ore.
CYCLING
2 p.m.
CNBC — UCI: The Paris-Nice, Final Stage, 68 miles, Nice, France (Taped)
GOLF
7 a.m.
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Jonsson Workwear Open, Final Round, Glendower Golf Club, Gauteng, South Africa
12:30 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Arnold Palmer Invitational, Final Round, Bay Hill Golf Course, Orlando, Fla.
1 p.m.
CW — LIV Golf League: Final Round, Hong Kong Golf Club, Sheung Shui, China (Taped)
2:30 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Puerto Rico Open, Final Round, Grand Reserve Country Club (Old), Rio Grande, Puerto Rico
NBC — PGA Tour: The Arnold Palmer Invitational, Final Round, Bay Hill Golf Course, Orlando, Fla.
5 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Cologuard Classic, Final Round, La Paloma Country Club, Catalina Foothills, Ariz.
HORSE RACING
3 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
MLBN — Spring Training: Tampa Bay vs. Boston, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
4 p.m.
MLBN — Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. Texas, Surprise, Ariz.
NBA BASKETBALL
7:10 p.m.
ESPN — Philadelphia at New York
9:35 p.m.
ESPN — Minnesota at LA Lakers
NBA G-LEAGUE BASKETBALL
3:30 p.m.
NBATV — Rio Grande Valley at Santa Cruz
NHL HOCKEY
1 p.m.
TNT — Edmonton at Pittsburgh
3:30 p.m.
TNT — Nashville at Minnesota
6 p.m.
NHLN — Arizona at Chicago
RODEO
6 p.m.
CBSSN — PBR: Round 2 & Championship Round, Milwaukee
RUGBY (MEN’S)
Noon
CNBC — Six Nations: Wales vs. France, Cardiff, Wales (Taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
9 a.m.
USA — Premier League: Tottenham Hotspur at Aston Villa
10 a.m.
CBSSN — Serie A: Empoli at AC Milan
11:45 a.m.
USA — Premier League: Manchester City at Liverpool
SWIMMING
10:30 a.m.
CNBC — TYR: Pro Swim Series, Westmont, Ill. (Taped)
TENNIS
2 p.m.
TENNIS — Indian Wells-ATP/WTA Early Rounds